Големите победители от 76-та церемония по раздаване статуетките на гилдията, са „Опенхаймер“, „The Bear“ и „The Last of Us: Последните оцелели“.

Победата на Кристофър Нолън за „Опенхаймер“ циментира статуса му, като основен фаворит за Оскарите на 10.03.2024г.

Кино режисьор: Кристофър Нолън, „Опенхаймер“

Режисьорски, кино дебют: Селин Сонг, „Past Lives“

Драматичен сериал: „The Last of Us: Последните оцелели“- за епизодът „Long Long Time“

Комедиен сериал: „The Bear“- за епизодът „Fishes“

Мини сериал/ телевизионен филм: “Lessons in Chemistry”  за епизодът “Her and Him”

Оригиналния списък с всички номинирани и победители!

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Theatrical Feature Film

GRETA GERWIG — “Barbie” (Warner Bros. Pictures)
YORGOS LANTHIMOS — “Poor Things” (Searchlight Pictures)
CHRISTOPHER NOLAN — “Oppenheimer” (Universal Pictures) – WINNER
ALEXANDER PAYNE — “The Holdovers” (Focus Features)
MARTIN SCORSESE — “Killers of the Flower Moon” (Apple Original Films / Paramount Pictures)

Michael Apted Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in First-Time Theatrical Feature Film

CORD JEFFERSON —  “American Fiction” (Orion Pictures / Amazon MGM Studios)
MANUELA MARTELLI — “Chile ‘76” (Kino Lober)
NOORA NIASARI — “Shayda” (Sony Pictures Classics / ORIGMA 45)
A.V. ROCKWELL — “A Thousand and One” (Focus Features)
CELINE SONG — “Past Lives” (A24) – WINNER

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series

PETER HOAR — “The Last of Us,” “Long, Long Time” (HBO/Max) – WINNER
Directorial Team: Unit Production Manager: Cecil O’Connor; First Assistant Director: Bethan Mowat

BECKY MARTIN — “Succession,” “Rehearsal” (HBO/Max)
Directorial Team: Unit Production Managers: Hilary Kehoe, Gabrielle Mahon; First Assistant Director: John Silvestri; Second Assistant Director: Nicholas Notte; Second Second Assistant Director: Jimmy Rosario; Location Manager: Paul Eskenazi

MARK MYLOD — “Succession,” “Connor’s Wedding” (HBO/Max)
Directorial Team: Unit Production Managers: Hilary Kehoe, Gabrielle Mahon; First Assistant Director: Christo Morse; Second Assistant Directors: Sahar Shmolevitz, Justin Bischoff; Second Second Assistant Director: Jimmy Rosario; Additional Second Assistant Directors: Cris Iannucci, Norman Franklin, Kyle Burstein; Location Manager: Paul Eskenazi

ANDRIJ PAREKH — “Succession,” “America Decides” (HBO/Max)
Directorial Team: Unit Production Managers: Hilary Kehoe, Gabrielle Mahon; First Assistant Director: John Silvestri; Second Assistant Director: Nicholas Notte; Second Second Assistant Director: Jimmy Rosario; Location Manager: Paul Eskenazi

ROBERT PULCINI & SHARI SPRINGER BERMAN — “Succession,” “Tailgate Party” (HBO/Max)
Directorial Team: Unit Production Managers: Hilary Kehoe, Gabrielle Mahon; First Assistant Director: Michelle Flevotomas; Second Assistant Director: Sahar Shmolevitz; Second Second Assistant Director: Jimmy Rosario; Additional Second Assistant Directors: Isabel Sofia Cervantes, Nicole Kay Payson; Location Manager: Paul Eskenazi

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series

ERICA DUNTON — “Ted Lasso,” “La Locker Room Aux Folles” (Apple TV+)

BILL HADER — “Barry,” “wow” (HBO/Max)
Directorial Team: Unit Production Manager: Aida Rodgers; First Assistant Director: Gavin Kleintop; Second Assistant Director: Erin Stern Linares; Second Second Assistant Directors: Yarden Levo, George Williams

DECLAN LOWNEY — “Ted Lasso,” “So Long, Farewell” (Apple TV+)
Directorial Team: Unit Production Manager: Mike Livanos (U.S. Unit); First Assistant Director: Jason Z. Kemp (U.S. Unit); Second Assistant Director: Christopher Cook (U.S. Unit)

CHRISTOPHER STORER — “The Bear,” “Fishes” (FX) — WINNER
Directorial Team: Unit Production Managers: Tyson Bidner, Carrie Holt de Lama; First Assistant Directors: Duccio Fabbri, Pablo Gambetta; Second Assistant Director: Larissa Malarek; Second Second Assistant Directors: Olivia Dame, Hiro Taniguchi; Location Manager: Maria C. Roxas

RAMY YOUSSEF — “The Bear,” “Honeydew” (FX)
Directorial Team: Unit Production Managers: Tyson Bidner, Carrie Holt de Lama; First Assistant Directors: Kit Bland, Pablo Gambetta; Second Assistant Director: Larissa Malarek; Second Second Assistant Directors: Olivia Dame, Hiro Taniguchi; Location Manager: Maria C. Roxas

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Movies for Television and Limited Series

SHAWN LEVY— “All the Light We Cannot See” (Netflix)
Directorial Team: Unit Production Manager: Scott Elias; First Assistant Director: Josh McLaglen; Second Assistant Director: Simeon Jones

TARA MIELE — “Lessons in Chemistry,” “Introduction to Chemistry” (Apple TV+)
Directorial Team: Unit Production Manager: Chris Hayden; First Assistant Director: Katie Carroll; Second Assistant Director: Alexis Olsen Colwell

MILLICENT SHELTON — “Lessons in Chemistry,” “Poirot” (Apple TV+)
Directorial Team: Unit Production Manager: Chris Hayden; First Assistant Director: Kristofer Kolpek; Second Assistant Director: Deborah Chung

SARAH ADINA SMITH — “Lessons in Chemistry,” “Her and Him” (Apple TV+) — WINNER
Directorial Team: Unit Production Manager: Steven Brown; First Assistant Director: Kristofer Kolpek; Second Assistant Director: Deborah Chung

NZINGHA STEWART — “Daisy Jones & The Six,” ” Track 10: Rock ‘n’ Roll Suicide” (Amazon)
Directorial Team: Unit Production Manager: Michael Nelson; First Assistant Director: Anna Notarides; Second Assistant Director: Samantha Hollingsworth; Second Second Assistant Directors : Tarin Squillante, Jeff Tavani, Alex Lee Bonner, Matthew Kramer; Location Manager: Batou Chandler

ВАШИЯТ КОМЕНТАР

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

31 − = 23